2020 Club Awards

20 Nov

Congratulations to all of our teams this season. Some event photos can be found online:
Fun Football
Junior & Youth
Senior Football

Club Awards

Senior Football

Bryan Cup - Club Person of the Year: Brendon McHugh
Bougen Cup - Outstanding Commitment & Dedication: Mike Hymers
Rad Brown Trophy - Most Supporting (on & off the field): Hope Lawsen
Newark Oak Cup - Most Valuable Contribution : Cameron Grieve
Wayne Richardson Cup - Supporter of the Year: Emma Bignell
Ron Boyle Cup - U19 Player of the Year: Liam Molloy
U19 Most Promising Player of the Year: Olivia Marlowe
Overall Club Golden Boot: Alfie Cole (19)

Talent Development

Most Promising Youth Female - Isla Ganley
Most Promising Youth Male - Jax Martin

Junior & Youth Football

Volunteer of the Year: Grace Havlar
Curtis Lloyd Award (U9 Boys): Charlie Furish
Tarryn Laing Trophy (most promising girl): Yasmine Gardner

Player Awards

Senior Football

No Mens 1st and U23 due to cancelled season
Womens 1st Team Players Player: Hope Lawsen
Womens 1st Team Coaches Player: Hope Lawsen
Womens 1st Team Golden Boot: Abi Collins (16)
Fed Premiership Players Player: Braxton Fisher
Fed Premiership Coaches Player: Braxton Fisher
Fed Premiership Golden Boot: Alfie Cole (19)
Fed Championship Coaches Player: Lorenz Magaard-Romano
Bay 1 Relics Players Player: Clint Boyle
Bay 1 Relics Coaches Player: Matt Johnston
Bay 1Relics Golden Boot: Reuben Wood (13)
Bay Ladies Players Player: Kerryanne Stuart
Bay Ladies Coaches Player: Kerryanne Stuart
Bay Ladies Golden Boot: Aneesha Shallcross (8)
Bay 2 Players Player: Sunny Gwanpua
Bay 2 Coaches Player: Frankie McGuire
Bay 2 Golden Boot: Paul Signal (10)
Sunday Relics Players Player: Rene Baiano
Sunday Relics Coaches Player
Rusty Relics Walking Stick: Dave Fifield
Sunday Relics Golden Boot: Simon Toomer
Relics Supporter of the Year: Mike Haddleton

Talent Development

U12 Boys - Archie Beale
U13 Boys - Jacob Kleinsmith
U14 Girls - Isla Ganley
U14 Boys - Jax Martin
U15 Boys - Max Barnett
U17 Boys - Jonty Bidois

Junior & Youth Football

U9 Boys Eagles - Coaches Player: Reid Forster 
U9 Boys Eagles - Supporters Player: Lachlan willoughby 
U9 Boys Tornados - Coaches Player: Mayson Snow
U9 Boys Tornados - Supporters Player: Otis Keeble
U9 Boys Vipers - Coaches Player: Haru Marsden
U9 Boys Vipers - Supporters Player: Isaac Collett
U10 Boys Black Panthers - Coaches Player: Vitor Kokemper
U10 Boys Black Panthers - Supporters Player: Lukas Bryant
U10 Boys Ninjas - Coaches Player: Thomas Crosby
U10 Boys Ninjas - Supporters Player: Niko Sowter
U10 Boys Pythons - Coaches Player: Isaac Cummins
U10 Boys Pythons - Supporters Player: Will Ferris
U10 Girls Dragons - Coaches Player: Harlow Horn
U10 Girls Dragons - Supporters Player: Holly James
U10 Girls Tigers - Coaches Player: Ani Skiffington
U10 Girls Tigers - Supporters Player: Neve Walker 
U11 Boys Makos - Coaches Player: Tobin Callahan
U11 Boys Makos - Supporters Player: Jesse Kingston Smith
U11 Boys Rebels - Coaches Player: Christopher Harte
U11 Boys Rebels - Supporters Player: Ethan Turner
U11 Boys Titans - Coaches Player: Austin Lagerberg
U11 Boys Titans - Supporters Player: Alex Anderson
U12 Boys Jets - Coaches Player: Charlie Workman
U12 Boys Jets - Supporters Player: Orion Rutene
U12 Boys Thunderkats - Coaches Player: Robbie Max
U12 Boys Thunderkats - Supporters Player: Bruno Wood
U13 Girls Anacondas - Coaches Player: Zara Forster
U13 Girls Anacondas - Supporters Player: Ariana Walker
U13 Girls Jaguars - Coaches Player: Cara Hicks
U13 Girls Jaguars - Supporters Player: Leah Catley
U13 Girls Taniwhas - Coaches Player: Esther Latchman 
U13 Girls Taniwhas - Supporters Player: Amelia Cheyne

Heart of the Mount